Tap / click on image to see more RealViewsTM
Sale Price $82.54.  
Original Price $97.10 Comp. value
per rug
You save 15%

1948 green Austin Devon Rug

Qty:
5' x 3'

Other designs from this category

About Rugs

Sold by

Style: Indoor

Featuring durable hemmed edges with a vibrant chenille print face and coated backing. With a stiff, lay-flat design, these area rugs will add to the home decor and scale up the comfort factor in any room in your home.

  • All over print
  • Woven backing
  • Poly-Chenile face

About This Design

1948 green Austin Devon Rug

1948 green Austin Devon Rug

A great image of a super attractive post-WWII British car, which looks equally attractive on all kinds of EVERYTHING, including area rugs. PERFECT for the man cave and/or a great gift for the motorhead, antique car enthusiast, classic car enthusiast. Wanna see more old? Here's the Facebook page for my store: www.facebook.com/the_olden_eye And here's my blog!

Customer Reviews

4.1 out of 5 stars rating28 Total Reviews
20 total 5-star reviews1 total 4-star reviews1 total 3-star reviews3 total 2-star reviews3 total 1-star reviews
28 Reviews
Reviews for similar products
5 out of 5 stars rating
By Shana W.August 15, 2024Verified Purchase
6' x 4' Indoor Area Rug
I love it, it looks so beautiful .
5 out of 5 stars rating
By Jodie A.February 29, 2024Verified Purchase
5' x 3' Indoor Area Rug
Zazzle Reviewer Program
Absolutely gorgeous! It’s even prettier in person. Great quality. Vibrant color blue. I bought it as a birthday gift to match a boat. Printing came out great! Exactly what I picked out:
5 out of 5 stars rating