Tap / click on image to see more RealViewsTM
Sale Price $91.80.
Original Price $102.00 Comp. value
per body pillow
You save 10%
Antique Gold Floral Indian Lac-work Black Pattern Body Pillow
Qty:
Fabric
Brushed Polyester
About Body Pillows
Sold by
About This Design
Step into the height of Victorian ornamentation with this exquisite gold and black botanical pattern. This design is a meticulously restored specimen of Indian lac-work from the landmark 1851 publication, "The Industrial Arts of the Nineteenth Century" by the renowned architect and art historian Sir Matthew Digby Wyatt.
With its dense, rhythmic flow of lotus blossoms and swirling foliage, the design serves as a stunning precursor to the William Morris and the Arts and Crafts movement. The shimmering gold motifs set against a deep obsidian background create a "Moody Maximalist" vibe perfect for Dark Academia decor. Whether you are seeking sophisticated wedding stationery or a dramatic statement piece for your home, this historical masterpiece offers a timeless blend of exotic inspiration and British Victorian elegance.
Customer Reviews
4.7 out of 5 stars rating66 Total Reviews
66 Reviews
Reviews for similar products
5 out of 5 stars rating
By AnonymousAugust 17, 2024 • Verified Purchase
Brushed Polyester Body Pillow ( 20" x 54")
This pillow came out better than I expected! Not only did the picture come out fantastic, it also arrived earlier than expected. I ordered this on Sunday 8/11 and it arrived this morning Saturday 8/17.
I bought this pillow for my Admin, of the book club I MOD in to celebrate 1 Year! . It came out perfect! No issue with pix-elating even though I received a warning there could be during the making processing. Not sure if the picture upload is doing it justice, but it really did come out amazingly.