Tap / click on image to see more RealViewsTM
Sale Price $60.21.
Original Price $70.83 Comp. value
each
You save 15%
Antique Victorian Floral Pattern Sage Terracota Doormat
Qty:
Size
30" x 45"
About Door Mats
Sold by
About This Design
Antique Victorian Floral Pattern Sage Terracota Doormat
Botanical Elegance in the Arts & Crafts Tradition
Bring the timeless beauty of a lush Victorian garden into your home with this exquisite botanical pattern. Evoking the detailed craftsmanship of the late 19th-century Arts and Crafts movement, this design features full-bloomed terracotta peonies surrounded by delicate wild tulips and winding sage-green foliage.
The sophisticated palette of dusty blue, earthy ochre, and soft coral creates a warm, lived-in feel that perfectly complements Grandmillennial or Rustic Farmhouse interiors. This intricate design captures the "contemporary realism" found in historical textile archives, making it a stunning choice for high-end throw pillows, custom fabric, or a statement gallery wall. Whether you are decorating a cozy study or looking for a unique gift for a gardener, this floral masterpiece offers a soulful nod to antique luxury and natural grace.
Customer Reviews
There are no reviews for this product yet.Have you purchased this product?
Tags
Other Info
Product ID: 256267684387136894
Created on: 1/19/2025, 2:38 PM
Rating: G