Tap / click on image to see more RealViewsTM
Sale Price $77.36.
Original Price $85.95 Comp. value
per canvas
You save 10%
Renaissance Wildflower Canvas Art
Qty:
Size
10" x 8"
Canvas Thickness
1.25"
-$11.00
Frame
Matte Black Wood Frame
-$14.50
About Canvas Prints
Sold by
About This Design
Renaissance Wildflower Canvas Art
Bring timeless elegance to your home with this vintage floral canvas wall art. Featuring a stunning renaissance-style bouquet of wildflowers in soft, natural tones, this piece blends classical artistry with botanical beauty. Printed on high-quality matte canvas and stretched over a durable wooden frame, it makes an exquisite statement piece for living rooms, bedrooms, dining areas, or offices. Perfect for lovers of antique décor, art history enthusiasts, or anyone who appreciates the romance of old-world floral paintings.
Store
Customer Reviews
4.8 out of 5 stars rating1.2K Total Reviews
1,178 Reviews
Reviews for similar products
5 out of 5 stars rating
By Anne B.September 23, 2017 • Verified Purchase
Wrapped Canvas, Size: 8.00" x 10.00"
Creator Review
Very impressive product! The canvas is sturdily made. It features a saw tooth hanger on the back, making it easy to "try out" the canvas in several rooms until I found the best location. It attracts good comments from my friends. I love it! The printing is wonderful! Colors are as bright and crisp as they appeared on the website.
5 out of 5 stars rating
By R.April 24, 2016 • Verified Purchase
Wrapped Canvas, Size: 17.02" x 27.55"
Zazzle Reviewer Program
I needed an odd size piece of art to cover an ugly electric box panel in my newly finished basement. This piece fit the bill exactly. I've always loved Alphonse Mucha's art and this product was the exact size and style I was looking for. The art is vivid and looks great in my new bathroom. The printing was much better than I was expecting. The image is crisp and clear and the colors are amazing.